Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This notice is given to you on behalf of GoClickPROPERTY and all its related companies (“collectively as GoClickPROPERTY").

This notice is given in line with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("the Act"), to cover any personal data you have provided to GoClickPROPERTY or that is subsequently obtained by GoClickPROPERTY from time to time ("Personal Data").

Depending on case to case and the Personal Data obtained, the Personal Data; GoClickPROPERTY has may include your name, phone number, identity card number, race, gender, e-mail address, credit card details, address, and other personal data of yours that may be necessary for the Purpose below.

The Personal Data may be processed by GoClickPROPERTY to deliver and perform GoClickPROPERTY ’s products and services to you, to communicate with you, carry out analytics or performing statistical/market research, promoting products and services, and other purposes related to the business of GoClickPROPERTY (collectively, "Purpose"). The Personal Data is obtained when you subscribe for GoClickPROPERTY’s products and services, fill up documents/forms, liaise or give it to GoClickPROPERTY or GoClickPROPERTY’s representatives (in person, over the telephone, or through websites), or as a result of any referrals from a party which has included their verifiable personal contact details.

You are under no obligation to provide the Personal Data to GoClickPROPERTY. However, the failure to provide some of the Personal Data may result in the following (which we shall not be held liable for):

(I) inability to provide you with the required notices, or products and services requested;

(ii) inability for GoClickPROPERTY to update you with the latest products and service;

(iii) inability to comply with any applicable law, regulation, direction, court order, by laws, guidelines and/or codes applicable to GoClickPROPERTY.

GoClickPROPERTY does not sell the Personal Data and does not give it to any third party for the third party to use for their own commercial purpose. GoClickPROPERTY does however use the Personal Data to send communications on behalf of selected organizations if you have opted to receive such messages. We send the messages directly, so at no time do these organizations get the Personal Data, unless you respond or give it to them yourself. For the Purpose above or to fulfill some legal or regulatory function, GoClickPROPERTY may disclose the Personal Data to authorities and regulators, third party service providers that perform part of GoClickPROPERTY’s products and services or which act on behalf of GoClickPROPERTY, other third party service providers or professional advisers in connection with GoClickPROPERTYs business, or within GoClickPROPERTY’s group of companies. The disclosure may be to places outside of Malaysia, but in all such instances, it will be done in compliance with the Act, with the necessary security and confidentiality safeguards.

By subscribing for GoClickPROPERTY’s products and services, and/or continuing to deal with GoClickPROPERTY, you understand, agree and consent to the contents of this notice, and the processing of your Personal Data by GoClickPROPERTY.

Your Personal Data shall be stored either in hard copies in our offices or stored in servers (located in Malaysia or outside Malaysia) and will either be operated by us or our service providers. Any Personal Data supplied by you will be retained by our organisation as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the Purposes stated above or as required to satisfy legal regulatory, accounting requirements or to protect our interests. You may at any time withdraw your consent, in full or in part, subject to any applicable legal restrictions or contractual conditions. To do this or make inquiries, complaints, request for access to or correction of your Personal Data, or limit the processing of your Personal Data, you can contact or write in to

 

GoClickPROPERTY

PDPA Officer, P.O. Box 3043, Subang Jaya 47509, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.

Email [email protected]

 

GoClickPROPERTY may need to modify this notice from time to time as may be needed, for example, to comply with changes in business operations or laws and regulations. GoClickPROPERTY will post all changes to this notice.

Thank you.

 

 

Updated September 2015

Copyright 2015 GoClickPROPERTY All Rights Reserved.